Skip to main content

Events

All Events
Wednesday, February 20, 2019 - 9:00am

Naya Eady

Special Committee:  Dr. Bettina Wagner (chair), Dr. Margaret Bynoe, Dr. John Parker, Dr. Gerlinde Van de Walle

Adam Francisco

Special Committee:  Dr. Praveen Sethupathy (chair), Dr. Robert Weiss, Dr. Scott Coonrod, Dr. Kristy Richards

Wednesday, February 27, 2019 - 9:00am

Maria Font

Special Committee:  Dr. Holger Sondermann (chair), Dr. Chris Fromme, Dr. Carolyn Sevier, Dr. Pamela Chang

Felicity Emerson

Special Committee:  Dr. Siu Sylva Lee (chair), Dr. Paul Soloway, Dr. Chun Han, Dr. Andrew Grimson

Wednesday, March 6, 2019 - 9:00am

Laura Keller

Special Committee: Dr. Lisa Fortier (chair), Dr. Cynthia Leifer, Dr. Elia Wojno, Dr. Gerlinde Van de Walle

Dah Ihm Kim

Special Committee: Dr. Andrew White (chair), Dr. Robert Weiss, Dr. Brian Rudd, Dr. Praveen Sethupathy

Wednesday, March 13, 2019 - 9:00am

Alison Stout

Special Committee: Dr. Renata Ivanek Miojevic (chair), Dr. Martin Wells, Dr. Shane Henderson, Dr. Gary Whittaker

Seona Lee

Special Committee: Dr. Tudorita Tumbar (chair), Dr. Praveen Sethupathy, Dr. Andrew White, Dr. Carrie Adler

Wednesday, March 20, 2019 - 9:00am

Ruizhi Li

Special Committee: Dr. Richard Cerione (chair), Dr. Hening Lin, Dr. Carolyn Sevier, Dr. Maurine Linder

Seth Lieberman

Special Committee: Dr. Chris Schaffer (chair), Dr. Linda Nowak, Dr. Joseph Fetcho, Dr. Bethany Cummings, Dr. Theodore Schwartz

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 - 9:00am

Candice Limper

Special Committee: Dr. Avery August (chair), Dr. Hector Aguilar-Carreno, Dr. Nathaniel Vacanti, Dr. Brian Rudd

Robert Lopez-Astacio

Special Committee: Dr. Colin Parrish, Dr. John Parker, Dr. Hector Aguilar-Carreno

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 - 9:00am

Weilun Pang

Special Committee: Dr. Fenghua Hu (chair), Dr. Dave Lin, Dr. Cynthia Leifer, Dr. Scott Emr

Jeffrey Pea

Special Committee: Dr. Paula Cohen (chair), Dr. John Schimenti, Dr. Robert Weiss, Dr. Marcus Smolka, Dr. Soon Hon Cheong

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 - 9:00am

Furkat Mukhtarov

Special Committee: Dr. Carolyn Sevier (chair), Dr. Gary Whittaker, Dr. Maurine Linder, Dr. Holger Sondermann

Sarah Post

Special Committee: Dr. Ilana Brito (chair)

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 - 9:00am

Scarlett Lee

Special Committee: Dr. Brian VanderVen (chair), Dr. Brian Rudd (chair), Dr. Andrew Grimson, Dr. Elia Wojno, Dr. Craig Altier

Wednesday, May 1, 2019 - 9:00am

Matthias Wieland

Eileen Troconis Gonzalez

Danielle Sosnicki

Alexis Oldfield

Rosanna Ma

Hector Loyola Irizarry

Liangdao Li

Rin Lee

Joshua Jones

Mason Jager

Brian Imbiakha

Linda Huang

Marlena Holter

Karla Garcia-Martinez

Haewon Byun

Wednesday, May 8, 2019 - 9:00am

Jonathan Villanueva

Special Committee: Dr. Praveen Sethupathy (chair), Dr. Charles Danko, Dr. Kristy Richards, Dr. Scott Coonrod

Wednesday, May 15, 2019 - 9:00am

Esteban Flores Cortes

Special Committee: Dr. Luis Schang (chair), Dr. Colin Parrish, Dr. Gerlinde Van de Walle

Orchi Anannya

Special Committee: Dr. Avery August (chair), Dr. Margaret Bynoe, Dr. Holger Sondermann, Dr. David Holowka

Share this: