Faculty

Research Professionals

Adjunct Faculty

Emeritus and Retired Faculty

Research Staff

Postdoctoral Associates

Research Support Staff

Lab and Technical Staff

Residents and Fellows

Chris Champion
Chris Champion
Anatomic Pathology Resident
Cornell Seal
Brian LaMendola
Anatomic Pathology Resident
Elizabeth Lavin
Elizabeth Lavin
CARE Resident
Magdalena Marcinczyk
Magdalena Marcinczyk
Anatomic Pathology Resident
Shotaro Nakagun
Shotaro Nakagun
Sr. Anatomic Pathology Resident
Sophie Nelissen
Sophie Nelissen
Anatomic Pathology Resident
Emily Pearson
Emily Pearson, DVM
CARE Resident
Carmen Smith
Carmen Smith
Anatomic Pathology/WCS Resident
Cornell Seal
Anna Voigt
CARE Resident

Graduate Students

Student

Dept/Field

Lab

Danysh Abetov Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology Alexander Nikitin
Luye An Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology Andrew White
Gerardo Arroyo Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology Bob Weiss
Rachel Bradley Genetics, Genomics & Development Paula Cohen
Ky'ara Carr Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology Paula Cohen
Andy Yu-Wei Chang Biomedical and Biological Sciences Bob Weiss
Leanne Donahue Biomedical and Biological Sciences Andrew White
Alaa Farghli Genetics, Genomics & Development Praveen Sethupathy
Irma Fernandez Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology Hening Lin, Bob Weiss
Jingyi Gao Biomedical and Biological Sciences Schimenti Lab
Chia-Hsin Hsu Biomedical and Biological Sciences Andrew White
Rui Huang Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology John Schimenti
Ryan James Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology John Schimenti
Dah Ihm Kim Comparative Biomedical Sciences Andrew White
Kieran Koch-Laskowski Comparative Biomedical Sciences Praveen Sethupathy
Liangdao Li Comparative Biomedical Sciences John Schimenti
Michelle Liu Genetics, Genomics & Development Bob Weiss
Amanda Loehr Comparative Biomedical Sciences Bob Weiss
Donald Long Genetics, Genomics & Development Praveen Sethupathy
Rosanna Ma Comparative Biomedical Sciences Praveen Sethupathy
James Mullmann Comparative Biomedical Sciences Bob Weiss
Daryl Phuong Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology John Schimenti
Matalin Pirtz Biomedical Engineering Alexander Nikitin, Ben Cosgrove
Yiwen Qin Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology John Schimenti
Coulter Ralston Biomedical Engineering Alexander Nikitin, Ben Cosgrove
Leah Simon Biomedical and Biological Sciences Paula Cohen
Alexx Shumway Genetics, Genomics & Development Praveen Sethupathy
Stephanie Tanis Genetics, Genomics & Development Paula Cohen
Jonathon Thomalla Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology John Schimenti, Mariana Wolfner
Jenna Todero Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology Praveen Sethupathy
Amanda Touey Genetics, Genomics & Development Cohen Lab
Destiny Van Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology Weiss Lab
Jonathan Villanueva Comparative Biomedical Sciences Praveen Sethupathy
Anna Wood Genetics, Genomics & Development Paula Cohen

Administrative Staff

Jane Lee, Administrative Manager